Mass Times

This Week

15th June – 23rd  June

(Psalter Week 3)

Holy Mass & Services Other Events
Saturday 15th June

Feria in Ordinary Time

10:00am  Ints of Marist Sisters

10:30am – 12pm Confessions

12:30pm  Margaret and Peter Harvey RIP

2:30pm First Holy Communion Mass for Holy Name School                 Children

 
Sunday 16th June  

SOLEMNITY OF THE MOST           HOLY TRINITY                                    Retiring Collection for Day for Life

8:30am –  Joe McNamara RIP

10:30am  – Maureen Finn RIP

 

 

12:00pm Baptism

Coffee & Tea in the Parish                            Centre after 10:30am Mass. (Maureen Fenton and Group)

8.00pm-9:30pm Bingo in the  Parish Centre.

Monday 17th June

Feria in Ordinary Time

11:00am Divine Mercy

11:30am Peter Hayward RIP

 
Tuesday 18th June

Feast of the Dedication of the                                  Cathedral

9:15am Mass in Church  –

John Mohammed

7:30pm Reception of the Body

2:00 – 3:00pm   Confirmation Practice by HNS

6:00pm Wedding  Rehearsal

Wednesday 19th June

Feria in Ordinary Time

1:00pm Requiem Mass for Ann Bache 7:30pm Baptism Talk
Thursday 20th June

Feria in Ordinary Time

9:15am Mass at St Mark’s School – Sapaio Family RIP 2:00 – 3:00pm   Confirmation Practice by HNS
Friday 21st June

Memorial of St Aloysius Gonzaga

11:00am Exposition of the Blessed Sacrament

11:30am John Madden RIP

9:15am Mass at Holy Name School  –  William and Ellin Power RIP
Saturday 22nd  June

 Feast of Ss John Fisher &               Thomas More, Martyrs

10:00am Steve Rainford

10:30am – 12pm Confessions

12:30pm Mariamma Varkey RIP

2:00pm Wedding Service
 Sunday 23rd  June   

SOLEMNITY OF THE MOST            HOLY BODY and BLOOD OF CHRIST

Retiring Collection for Silver    Jubilee gift for Br. Andrew

8:30am Sue Connors RIP

10:30am Ivy Bushill

 

12:00pm Baptism

Coffee & Tea in the Parish                            Centre after 10:30am Mass. Knights of St              Columba

8.00pm-9:30pm Bingo in the  Parish Centre.

Comments are closed.